Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 13 February 1989 , Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Name : Katie Louise Volding
Nickname : Katie
Height : 1.61 m
Sign : Aquarius
Hair : Ash Blond

Read More

Katie Volding is an American actress and born on February 13, 1989. In 2000 she was nominated for a Young Artist Award in the category "Best Performance in a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 10
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 3
Latest Fan : meichelea

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Latest Katie Volding Projects

Au Pair 3: Adventure in Paradise (TV Movie)

Au Pair 3: Adventure in Paradise (TV Movie)

The Caldwells take a family trip to Puerto Rico where their father is also securing a secret business deal, while the kids find their own paths. Eight years have passed since the events of Au Pair, and newly graduated as his high school's valedict...Read More

Au Pair II (TV Movie)

Au Pair II (TV Movie)

A father and the former nanny to his children prepare a merger between his company and a European conglomerate....Read More

Ladies Man (TV Series 1999-2001)

Ladies Man (TV Series 1999-2001)

As a high-end custom furniture maker, Jimmy is trying to raise Wendy, his smart, yet manipulative, 10-year-old daughter he has with Donna, and his darkness-obsessed teen daughter Bonnie, whom he had with his first wife, a tart-tongued cocktail waitre...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos